Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
162, HENWOOD GREEN ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 4LR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+18.6%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+23.6%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+8.1%
Sold on 7 November 2006
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+89.4%
Sold on 25 February 2004
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 4LR
← Back to All Properties