Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
113, LIONEL ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+7.1%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
-4.5%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+74.6%
Sold on 4 March 2004
Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+44.0%
Sold on 29 January 2001
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 12 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9DY
← Back to All Properties