Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
135, NICHOLSON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9SW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
-0.9%
Sold on 6 February 2020
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+26.8%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,500
+46.4%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+95.6%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Terraced
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,950
Sold on 7 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9SW
← Back to All Properties