Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, BERWICK ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 9PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+35.9%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+10.6%
Sold on 20 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+194.6%
Sold on 12 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 9PD
← Back to All Properties