Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, OAKWOOD CLOSE, MIDHURST, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
GU29 9QP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,999
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.8%
Price Change
+£89,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£199,999
+81.8%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+223.5%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 27 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU29 9QP
← Back to All Properties