54, BROOMWOOD GARDENS, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S20 1GQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£155,000+25.0%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,000+3.4%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950+122.1%
Sold on 17 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£65,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000+40.3%
Sold on 6 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500+1.3%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 29 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1