34, NORFOLK PLACE, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA

CA11 9BE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£99,450
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£22,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£99,450+30.0%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£76,500+101.3%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£38,000+8.6%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000-7.9%
Sold on 30 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000+0.0%
Sold on 29 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 5 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1