Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MONARCH WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1FW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
-2.7%
Sold on 17 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+10.8%
Sold on 6 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+22.6%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,250
+11.2%
Sold on 22 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+2.1%
Sold on 28 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 15 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1FW
← Back to All Properties