47, VELVET LAWN ROAD, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE

BH25 5GE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£612,500
Last Sold Price
15 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.6%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£612,500+41.6%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£432,500+6.8%
Sold on 23 July 2009
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£405,000+147.0%
Sold on 6 March 2003
Detached
+£241,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 28 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1