1, WINCANTON CLOSE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP4 3EE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£527,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+111.2%
Price Change
+£277,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£527,000+111.2%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Detached
+£277,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,500+95.7%
Sold on 6 September 2007
Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500+2.8%
Sold on 20 December 1999
Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 12 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1