Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LITTLE GULLS, THE STREET, PETWORTH, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
GU28 9BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£995,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£995,000
+17.8%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£845,000
+6.3%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£795,000
+55.9%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Detached
+£285,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£510,000
Sold on 28 April 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU28 9BZ
← Back to All Properties