Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
585, NEWBOLD ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 8AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.2%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£287,000
+47.2%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+39.3%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 5 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 8AA
← Back to All Properties