Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 3, FLORENCE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6DL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,000
+55.3%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+126.4%
Sold on 21 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 15 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6DL
← Back to All Properties