Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, TWITCHELL ROAD, GREAT MISSENDEN, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP16 0BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+8.3%
Sold on 7 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+115.9%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£134,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,750
Sold on 13 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP16 0BQ
← Back to All Properties