Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, FOREGATE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 8LA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.9%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£222,000
+93.9%
Sold on 7 May 2025
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,500
Sold on 17 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 8LA
← Back to All Properties