Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, EDNA STREET, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 2RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£64,250
Last Sold Price
9 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£8,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£64,250
+14.7%
Sold on 9 July 2024
Terraced
+£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+36.6%
Sold on 15 October 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+57.7%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 23 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 2RZ
← Back to All Properties