Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHENIES COURT, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,500
Last Sold Price
3 September 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,500
+32.0%
Sold on 3 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+13.6%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 23 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 7JU
← Back to All Properties