Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, POINTOUT ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 7DL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£249,000
+23.3%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£202,000
+14.8%
Sold on 15 October 2015
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£176,000
+8.0%
Sold on 23 August 2012
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
-3.6%
Sold on 29 July 2009
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+42.6%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+20.3%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 7 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 7DL
← Back to All Properties