Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CHESTNUT AVENUE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 1EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+58.8%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+61.1%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+131.6%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£53,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 13 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 1EH
← Back to All Properties