Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HINTON ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+41.2%
Sold on 9 May 2001
Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500
+10.6%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+18.5%
Sold on 20 March 1998
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 22 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5QZ
← Back to All Properties