Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, VERNEY MEWS, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2NT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 1999
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+31.0%
Sold on 18 August 1999
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+36.8%
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 24 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2NT
← Back to All Properties