Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, MARINE PARADE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2NB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,260,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,260,000
+26.6%
Sold on 3 October 2022
Detached
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£995,000
+231.7%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Detached
+£695,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 21 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2NB
← Back to All Properties