Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, TIPPING STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 5HA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.4%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£250,000
+98.4%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+0.8%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 17 April 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 5HA
← Back to All Properties