Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FORGE COTTAGE, HORSHAM ROAD, CRAWLEY, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX
RH11 9AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£198,000
-2.9%
Sold on 14 May 2012
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,000
+40.7%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+61.2%
Sold on 26 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 13 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH11 9AL
← Back to All Properties