Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BURDOCK CLOSE, WYMONDHAM, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR18 0YE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+4.2%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,500
+27.7%
Sold on 20 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+20.9%
Sold on 10 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+0.0%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR18 0YE
← Back to All Properties