Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, NELSON DRIVE, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 8QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 27 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+60.8%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500
+87.7%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO31 8QY
← Back to All Properties