Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, MELL ROAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 8SW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.1%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+60.1%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+11.6%
Sold on 16 July 2015
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,500
+123.1%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 8SW
← Back to All Properties