107, BRIDGE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S71 1PW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£94,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£94,000+23.7%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000+185.8%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Terraced
+£49,405 from previous sale
Sale #4
£26,595-18.2%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
-£5,905 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500+0.0%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1