Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, DOUGLAS GARDENS, HAVANT, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO9 5TG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+39.5%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+29.1%
Sold on 29 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,500
+30.1%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£38,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,995
+60.0%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+21.3%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 10 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO9 5TG
← Back to All Properties