Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, MAGDALENE COURT, 2, ROYSTON ROAD, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6PF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,550
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£39,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£239,550
+19.8%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
-29.2%
Sold on 24 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£82,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£282,450
Sold on 18 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6PF
← Back to All Properties