Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, COBB CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+21.9%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+20.3%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
-12.8%
Sold on 19 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+14.7%
Sold on 26 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 11 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7LG
← Back to All Properties