Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MILL COURT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3RH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 23 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+25.9%
Sold on 22 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500
+70.9%
Sold on 13 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500
+1.3%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 23 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3RH
← Back to All Properties