Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BOWERHILL COTTAGES, LEGSHEATH LANE, EAST GRINSTEAD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
RH19 4JN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2007
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+2.6%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£409,500
Sold on 15 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 4JN
← Back to All Properties