Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, TRULEIGH DRIVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2YQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.6%
Price Change
-£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£195,000
-4.6%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£204,500
+37.2%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+93.5%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+23.2%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2YQ
← Back to All Properties