Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, OAKWOOD GREEN, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS8 2QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.0%
Price Change
+£268,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+95.0%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Detached
+£268,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,000
+16.5%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+4.5%
Sold on 31 July 2013
Detached
+£10,440 from previous sale
Sale #2
£231,560
Sold on 31 May 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS8 2QU
← Back to All Properties