Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WINDLE GARDENS, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 2LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.5%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+81.5%
Sold on 9 March 2026
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+65.3%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+31.9%
Sold on 15 May 2002
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 2LH
← Back to All Properties