Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, GAVIN CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3UG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.0%
Price Change
-£11,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£158,000
-7.0%
Sold on 18 May 2016
Detached
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,950
+13.3%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+28.2%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Detached
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+43.6%
Sold on 26 September 2002
Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 25 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3UG
← Back to All Properties