Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, PALMERSTON HOUSE, HAMBROUGH ROAD, VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO38 1SQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+39.3%
Sold on 29 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+116.2%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 14 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO38 1SQ
← Back to All Properties