Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
276, FRESHFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 9YG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£140,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+56.0%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£140,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+42.8%
Sold on 20 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+17.4%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+166.1%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 8 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9YG
← Back to All Properties