Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, EASTBROOK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 1LN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+6.9%
Sold on 27 April 2021
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£318,000
+28.5%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+55.2%
Sold on 20 August 2014
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,500
+180.3%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£102,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,900
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 1LN
← Back to All Properties