Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ABBEYFIELD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B23 5LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+47.8%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-14.8%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+36.4%
Sold on 8 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,950
Sold on 16 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B23 5LW
← Back to All Properties