79, LIME TREE PLACE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP14 1BT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£290,000+23.4%
Sold on 12 December 2022
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000+45.1%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000+285.7%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+7.7%
Sold on 19 January 2000
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1