Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 15, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.7%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+78.7%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+84.3%
Sold on 8 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,950
+34.2%
Sold on 2 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,678 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,272
Sold on 30 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FB
← Back to All Properties