Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
165, MEADGATE AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 7NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.2%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+77.2%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+35.0%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+160.0%
Sold on 25 October 2001
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 7NH
← Back to All Properties