Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BORDEAUX CLOSE, DUDLEY, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 2UY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£22,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+14.6%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£22,700 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,300
+24.2%
Sold on 18 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£30,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-5.7%
Sold on 11 July 2012
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+44.0%
Sold on 29 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+90.5%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£43,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,300
Sold on 31 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY1 2UY
← Back to All Properties