Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 34, PRIORY MEWS, 44, STATION AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5EP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£191,000
+30.4%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,500
+22.1%
Sold on 25 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-7.7%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
-15.3%
Sold on 2 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,500
Sold on 15 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5EP
← Back to All Properties