36, WHEATCLOSE ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA14 4EJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£370,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.6%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£370,000+52.6%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500+169.4%
Sold on 6 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+66.7%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 10 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1