Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, LONG LANE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA2 8PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+47.8%
Sold on 17 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+63.1%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+71.7%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,447 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,053
Sold on 12 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA2 8PY
← Back to All Properties