Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, NIGHTINGALES, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£277,500
+5.5%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£263,000
+11.9%
Sold on 14 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+19.9%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+15.3%
Sold on 27 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
-30.6%
Sold on 27 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 17 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5JQ
← Back to All Properties