APARTMENT 206, 3, ANCHOR STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP3 0BU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£127,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£127,000+5.0%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000+77.9%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000+9.7%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000-58.4%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£86,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,950
Sold on 12 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1